Discount STCSFPGE10KT5R3 StarTech.com SFPGE10KT5R3 StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 1 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) SFP (mini-GBIC)
877-964-6745
Welcome Visitor! (Not Visitor?)
Fast and Free Delivery
on most orders over $50

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 1 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 1 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible Transceiver - 1000BASE-BX WDM SFP+ (1 Gbps) - 1 Gigabit BiDi Module - 1550nmTx/1310nmRx Single Mode (SMF) - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector & DDM - Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

0 in stock

SKU: STCSFPGE10KT5R3
Model# SFPGE10KT5R3

Free Shipping
Product Details
  • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-BX-D
  • 1Gbps
  • 10G Bi-Directional Downstream
  • Single Mode (SMF)
Hide Full Product Description
See Full Product Description
General Information
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPGE10KT5R3
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX10-D
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-BX40-D Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX40-D
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 2.6"
Weight (Approximate): 0.16 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

ad banner
P-C+0.23+MIF0.207-1061213393-SP Richards
Contact Us